2009 S 15th St Springfield, IL 62703
Bunn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,836 - $63,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 S 15th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $56,709. 2009 S 15th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Stout Afra M
Bought by
Stout Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Loretta | $38,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $911 | $10,851 | $1,490 | $9,361 |
| 2023 | $876 | $9,911 | $1,361 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $821 | $9,159 | $1,290 | $7,869 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,816 | $1,242 | $7,574 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,829 | $1,244 | $7,585 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,799 | $1,240 | $7,559 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,743 | $1,234 | $8,509 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,617 | $1,218 | $8,399 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,477 | $1,200 | $8,277 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,364 | $1,186 | $8,178 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,303 | $1,178 | $8,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,016 | $1,178 | $8,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map