2009 S Ditmar St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,226,924 - $1,918,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 S Ditmar St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,545,731, approximately $939 per square foot. 2009 S Ditmar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Randall James E
Bought by
Romberg Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Randall Joan L
Bought by
Randall James E and Randall Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Randall Joan L and Hedstrom Joan Lee
Bought by
Randall Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romberg Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Randall James E | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Joan L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randall Joan L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $67,629 | $22,609 | $45,020 |
| 2024 | $714 | $66,304 | $22,166 | $44,138 |
| 2023 | $691 | $65,005 | $21,732 | $43,273 |
| 2022 | $679 | $63,731 | $21,306 | $42,425 |
| 2021 | $680 | $62,483 | $20,889 | $41,594 |
| 2020 | $659 | $61,843 | $20,675 | $41,168 |
| 2019 | $640 | $60,631 | $20,270 | $40,361 |
| 2018 | $632 | $59,443 | $19,873 | $39,570 |
| 2017 | $619 | $58,279 | $19,484 | $38,795 |
| 2016 | $597 | $57,137 | $19,102 | $38,035 |
| 2015 | $579 | $56,280 | $18,816 | $37,464 |
| 2014 | $558 | $55,179 | $18,448 | $36,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map