2009 Smithfield St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $548,853
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Smithfield St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $529,963, approximately $415 per square foot. 2009 Smithfield St is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $526,000 | $206,300 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $302,900 | $90,000 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $302,900 | $90,000 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $302,900 | $90,000 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $302,900 | $90,000 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $302,900 | $90,000 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $210,800 | $61,300 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $210,800 | $61,300 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $210,800 | $61,300 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $497 | $61,300 | $61,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map