404 W Durham St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W Durham St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $370,117, approximately $514 per square foot. 404 W Durham St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $361,100 | $206,300 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $194,500 | $90,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $129,400 | $61,300 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $129,400 | $61,300 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $129,400 | $61,300 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $129,400 | $61,300 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $129,400 | $61,300 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map