2009 W Walnut Ave Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $88,700 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 W Walnut Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $99,425, approximately $58 per square foot. 2009 W Walnut Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Hurry Alice and Estate Of Leta Cummings
Bought by
Brady Kristi Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,851
Outstanding Balance
$44,493
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Selby Jim and Selby Donna
Bought by
Cummings Hazel Oleta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Kristi Nicole | $56,000 | Stephens Co Abstract Co | |
| Cummings Hazel Oleta | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Kristi Nicole | $51,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $7,100 | $568 | $6,532 |
| 2024 | $549 | $6,440 | $568 | $5,872 |
| 2023 | $549 | $6,440 | $568 | $5,872 |
| 2022 | $497 | $6,069 | $568 | $5,501 |
| 2021 | $473 | $5,563 | $568 | $4,995 |
| 2020 | $547 | $6,330 | $568 | $5,762 |
| 2019 | $551 | $6,374 | $568 | $5,806 |
| 2018 | $213 | $5,370 | $568 | $4,802 |
| 2017 | $206 | $4,395 | $568 | $3,827 |
| 2016 | $314 | $5,693 | $410 | $5,283 |
| 2015 | $396 | $5,693 | $410 | $5,283 |
| 2014 | $396 | $5,693 | $485 | $5,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map