Estimated Value: $341,900 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20091 28 Mile Rd, Ray, MI 48096 and is currently estimated at $390,475, approximately $211 per square foot. 20091 28 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Ellis Kenneth B and Ellis Kimberly E
Bought by
Ellis Kenneth B and Ellis Kimberly E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Kenneth B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Kenneth B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $85,200 | $19,600 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map