20095 Wildcat Canyon Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,276,931 - $1,741,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20095 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,514,483, approximately $737 per square foot. 20095 Wildcat Canyon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Walton Keith L and Walton Kathryn M
Bought by
Chen Jill Hsin Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jill Hsin Hui | $297,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chen Jill Hsin Hui | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $498,846 | $206,422 | $292,424 |
| 2024 | $6,875 | $489,066 | $202,375 | $286,691 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $479,477 | $198,407 | $281,070 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $470,076 | $194,517 | $275,559 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $460,859 | $190,703 | $270,156 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $447,192 | $185,048 | $262,144 |
| 2018 | $5,881 | $438,424 | $181,420 | $257,004 |
| 2016 | $5,478 | $421,401 | $174,376 | $247,025 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $415,072 | $171,757 | $243,315 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $406,942 | $168,393 | $238,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map