201 201 Melby Wilton, MN 56687
Estimated Value: $257,487 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 201 Melby, Wilton, MN 56687 and is currently estimated at $266,372, approximately $179 per square foot. 201 201 Melby is a home located in Beltrami County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Bernard Gina Marie
Bought by
Raatz Ron Robert and Raatz Natalie Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,155
Outstanding Balance
$100,311
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Mann Eric and Mann Corrin
Bought by
Bernard Gina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,816
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Hendricks Lawrence A
Bought by
Mann Eric and Mann Corrin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raatz Ron Robert | $134,900 | Sathre Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Bernard Gina Marie | $113,500 | None Available | |
| Mann Eric | $107,000 | Title Recording Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raatz Ron Robert | $128,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Gina Marie | $115,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Eric | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $231,900 | $17,200 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $216,800 | $10,200 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $216,800 | $10,200 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $193,200 | $10,200 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $150,500 | $8,700 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $145,000 | $8,400 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $131,700 | $8,400 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $952 | $114,900 | $8,400 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $902 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $970 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map