Estimated Value: $338,000 - $747,946
Studio
--
Bath
8,640
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 20th Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $512,987, approximately $59 per square foot. 201 20th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Magic City Campus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $212,500 | $134,000 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $211,500 | $134,000 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $208,000 | $134,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $210,000 | $134,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $7,259 | $216,500 | $134,000 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $221,500 | $134,000 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $7,480 | $221,500 | $134,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $7,286 | $218,000 | $134,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $6,906 | $224,000 | $134,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $233,000 | $134,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map