Estimated Value: $351,000 - $6,547,859
Studio
--
Bath
12,800
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 20th Ave SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $2,836,286, approximately $221 per square foot. 204 20th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and Our Redeemer's Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Mlh Propertis Llp
Bought by
Mlh Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlh Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,997 | $967,500 | $294,000 | $673,500 |
| 2024 | $32,741 | $958,000 | $294,000 | $664,000 |
| 2023 | $33,690 | $922,000 | $294,000 | $628,000 |
| 2022 | $30,211 | $866,500 | $294,000 | $572,500 |
| 2021 | $29,959 | $893,500 | $294,000 | $599,500 |
| 2020 | $30,906 | $930,000 | $294,000 | $636,000 |
| 2019 | $30,613 | $906,500 | $294,000 | $612,500 |
| 2018 | $29,162 | $872,500 | $294,000 | $578,500 |
| 2017 | $28,163 | $913,500 | $294,000 | $619,500 |
| 2016 | $22,602 | $908,000 | $294,000 | $614,000 |
| 2015 | $16,062 | $908,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,062 | $820,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map