201 3rd St Rippey, IA 50235
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 3rd St, Rippey, IA 50235 and is currently estimated at $153,019, approximately $91 per square foot. 201 3rd St is a home located in Greene County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Defenbaugh John V and Defenbaugh Jodi M
Bought by
Eastman Patrick P and Eastman Jodi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,734
Interest Rate
9.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,285
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Patrick P | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastman Patrick P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $95,600 | $7,900 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $85,400 | $7,900 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $85,600 | $7,900 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $830 | $50,400 | $7,900 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $770 | $50,400 | $7,900 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $770 | $44,000 | $7,900 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $666 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $644 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $578 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $556 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map