$110,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

201 3rd St Victor, IA 52347

Estimated payment $712/month

Total Views 820
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$75 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Property is near schools
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Expansion Attic

About This Home

Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the heart of Victor! This property offers a great blend of character and functionality, featuring beautiful hardwood floors in the bedrooms and a spacious dining room with built-ins—perfect for gatherings and added storage. The electrical panel has been recently updated, providing added peace of mind. Enjoy the versatility of a finished attic space—perfect for a home office, playroom, guest area, or additional living space. The full basement offers ample storage and potential for future finishing. Outside, you’ll find a spacious 2-stall garage and a yard ready for your personal touch. This home has been lovingly cared for and is move-in ready, with room to grow and make it your own. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a solid, well-kept home with extra space and potential in a great small-town setting!

Listing Agent

Trent Forrest

Iowa Elite Marketing Group Listed on: 04/22/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jake McLaughlin

Iowa Elite Marketing Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x120

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Expansion Attic

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • Blackburn Heirs 2Nd Addn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8607-1204-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: SINGLE FAMILY/ACREAGE
  • Total Sq Ft: 1458
  • Homebuilder: Unknown
  • Owner Name L F Mi: Pidima, Cale D
  • Ownership Type: Single Family
  • Photo Code: Complete
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Subdivision: BLACKBURN HEIRS 2ND ADDN
  • Directions: On 3rd Street as you enter from East, home is on South side of road.
  • Aging In Place Form: No
  • Amenities: Street Lights, Close to School
  • Basement Remarks: Full, Unfinished
  • Fireplace Type Location: None
  • Interior R: Attic Expandable
  • Kitchen Breakfast R: Other
  • Lot Description R: Less than .5 Acre
  • Possession R: At Closing
  • Possible Finance R: Cash, Conventional
  • Stories Style R: 1 Story
  • Remarks2: Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the heart of Victor! This property offers a great blend of character and functionality, featuring beautiful hardwood floors in the bedrooms and a spacious dining room with built-ins—perfect for gatherings and added storage. The electrical panel has been recently updated, providing added peace of mind. Enjoy the versatility of a finished attic space—perfect for a home office, playroom, guest area, or additional living space. The full basement offers ample storage and potential for future finishing. Outside, you’ll find a spacious 2-stall garage and a yard ready for your personal touch. This home has been lovingly cared for and is move-in ready, with room to grow and make it your own. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a solid, well-kept home with extra space and potential in a great small-town setting!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Number Bedrooms Main: 2
  • Sq Ft Above: 1458
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number of Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Laundry Location: Basement
  • Mstr Br Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • ExteriorFeatures: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2 Cars

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Water Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
  • Heating Cooling: Window/Wall Units, Steam/Hotwater

Schools

  • High School: Hlv
  • Jr Middle School: Hlv
  • Elementary School: Hlv

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.2
  • Geo Subdivision: IA
  • Lot Dimensions: 72x120
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8607-1204-0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,504 $103,870 $14,160 $89,710
2024 $1,444 $100,950 $14,160 $86,790
2023 $1,358 $100,950 $14,160 $86,790
2022 $1,326 $82,140 $14,160 $67,980
2021 $1,424 $82,140 $14,160 $67,980
2020 $1,384 $82,860 $12,930 $69,930
2019 $1,370 $82,860 $12,930 $69,930
2018 $1,328 $79,390 $11,700 $67,690
2017 $1,272 $79,390 $11,700 $67,690
2016 $1,228 $75,840 $11,700 $64,140
2015 -- $75,840 $11,700 $64,140
2014 -- $79,020 $11,700 $67,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $110,000 -12.0% $75 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $125,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $83,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $83,838 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202602737

Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 86-07-1204-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.