NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 4th St Delaware, IA 52036

Estimated Value: $121,439 - $132,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 201 4th St, Delaware, IA 52036 and is currently estimated at $126,720, approximately $76 per square foot. 201 4th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Maquoketa Valley Senior High School and St. Joseph School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Tibbott Larry F and Tibbott Teresa C
Bought by
Larry And Teresa Tibbott Living Trust and Tibbott
Current Estimated Value
$126,720

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
City Of Delaware
Bought by
Tibbott Larry F and Tibbott Teresa C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Tibbott Christine S and Tibbott Christine
Bought by
Tibbott Larry F and Tibbott Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Denny K Culbertson
Bought by
Tibbott Larry and Tibbott Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larry And Teresa Tibbott Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Tibbott Larry F -- --
Tibbott Larry F -- --
Tibbott Larry $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tibbott Larry $20,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $998 $102,800 $6,900 $95,900
2024 $998 $84,700 $6,900 $77,800
2023 $932 $84,000 $6,900 $77,100
2022 $668 $67,300 $6,900 $60,400
2021 $350 $53,000 $6,900 $46,100
2020 $350 $33,100 $9,300 $23,800
2019 $292 $30,400 $0 $0
2018 $284 $30,400 $0 $0
2017 $276 $29,100 $0 $0
2016 $300 $29,100 $0 $0
2015 $410 $34,500 $0 $0
2014 $410 $34,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.