Seller's Agent in 2024
Trevin Konley
Jack Chivers Realty
(218) 298-2582
11 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $228,000
Discover this Move-In Ready home featuring 3 Spacious Bedrooms, an Attached Garage, and an Affordable Price. Situated on a Generous Corner Lot of just over a quarter acre, this home boasts a Beautiful Backyard with ample space for a swing set or a garden. The Expansive Concrete Patio is perfect for Grilling and Entertaining on warm summer nights. Inside, you'll find a home that has been Meticulously Maintained. Off the Living Room, there's a versatile Hobby Room and a Primary Bedroom with an Oversized Walk-In Closet. The Kitchen shines with its Pristine Solid-Wood Cabinetry, offering both Durability and Style. Convenience is key with the Primary Bath & Laundry both Conveniently Located on the Main Level. Upstairs, you'll find Bedrooms 2 and 3, both rooms providing Plenty of Space & Privacy. Whether you're searching for a place to call home or your next investment property, this Charming Residence is ready to create Lasting Memories for years to come!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrow Ryan | $205,000 | -- | |
| Uselman Michael Michael | $54,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrow Ryan | $198,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Uselman Michael Michael | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $132,900 | $16,400 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $133,900 | $16,400 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $984 | $107,600 | $12,300 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $802 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $107,600 | $12,300 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $496 | $54,800 | $11,300 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $484 | $51,800 | $11,300 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $438 | $51,800 | $11,300 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $440 | $46,200 | $11,300 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $438 | $44,800 | $11,300 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,600 | $11,300 | $32,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Trevin Konley
Jack Chivers Realty
(218) 298-2582
11 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jason Witzke
Jack Chivers Realty
(218) 234-1904
36 in this area
237 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Katie Steinke
Better Homes and Gardens Real
(218) 849-9439
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6541348
APN: 77000990524000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.