201 5th St N Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $830,000
Studio
--
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 5th St N, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $679,824, approximately $911 per square foot. 201 5th St N is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Emig Judith A and Emig Leanne
Bought by
Woerner Custom Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Emig Judith A
Bought by
Emig George C and Emig Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
Sold by
Rosewarne Martha G
Bought by
Emig Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1988
Sold by
Rosewarne Martha G and Rosewarne Emig,Judith A
Bought by
Rosewarne Martha G and Rosewarne Emig,Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1988
Sold by
Rosewarne Martha G and Rosewarne Norman
Bought by
Rosewarne Martha G and Rosewarne Emig,Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woerner Custom Builders Llc | $550,000 | Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Emig George C | -- | -- | |
| Emig Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Rosewarne Martha G | -- | -- | |
| Rosewarne Martha G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $275,100 | $221,000 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map