201 Allen St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $98,949 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Allen St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $119,487, approximately $124 per square foot. 201 Allen St is a home with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Heldenbrand Raymond E and Heldenbrand Susan
Bought by
Smith Kenneth G and Smith Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Kenneth G | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $6,231 | $692 | $5,539 |
| 2024 | $446 | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2023 | $438 | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2022 | $438 | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2021 | $437 | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2020 | $437 | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2019 | $427 | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2018 | $421 | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2017 | $417 | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,957 | $576 | $5,381 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map