201 Amanda St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Amanda St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $98,310, approximately $103 per square foot. 201 Amanda St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including C.B. Smith Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Neding Johnny R
Bought by
Neding Kathleen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neding Kathleen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $25,210 | $1,990 | $23,220 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $23,470 | $1,850 | $21,620 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $21,800 | $1,720 | $20,080 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $20,320 | $1,600 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $19,420 | $1,540 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $19,420 | $1,540 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $19,420 | $1,540 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $19,420 | $1,540 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $991 | $19,550 | $1,550 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $964 | $19,150 | $1,510 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $20,220 | $2,850 | $17,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map