215 Amanda St Unit 4 Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $121,053
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Amanda St Unit 4, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $113,013, approximately $52 per square foot. 215 Amanda St Unit 4 is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including C.B. Smith Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Slumlord Millionaire Llc
Bought by
Covarrubias Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$77,593
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Ertelt and Julia
Bought by
Slumlord Millionaire Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,450
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Maloney Kenneth R
Bought by
Ertelt Steven and Ertelt Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Chatterton Angel M
Bought by
Maloney Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,868
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Gibson Chester Samuel
Bought by
Chatterton Angel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,868
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covarrubias Jesus | $105,000 | River City Title | |
| Slumlord Millionaire Llc | -- | Cusack Gilfillan & Oday Llc | |
| Ertelt Steven | $70,000 | Peoria Title Llc | |
| Maloney Kenneth R | $62,000 | Peoria Title Llc | |
| Maloney Kenneth R | $61,868 | None Available | |
| Chatterton Angel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covarrubias Jesus | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Slumlord Millionaire Llc | $55,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Ertelt Steven | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Kenneth R | $52,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatterton Angel M | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $28,110 | $1,910 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $26,170 | $1,780 | $24,390 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $24,300 | $1,650 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $22,660 | $1,540 | $21,120 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $21,790 | $1,480 | $20,310 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $21,790 | $1,480 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $21,790 | $1,480 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $21,790 | $1,480 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $21,940 | $1,480 | $20,460 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $21,520 | $1,460 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,792 | $21,980 | $2,810 | $19,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map