201 Ann Ln Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Ann Ln, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $439,554, approximately $230 per square foot. 201 Ann Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Morelli Anthony L and Morelli Allison M
Bought by
Green Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,498
Outstanding Balance
$71,631
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$367,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Morelli Anthony L
Bought by
Morelli Anthony L and Morelli Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Morelli Anthony L and Morelli Tina M
Bought by
Morelli Anthony L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Bernard | $179,900 | -- | |
| Morelli Anthony L | -- | -- | |
| Morelli Anthony L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Bernard | $183,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Morelli Anthony L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
| 2014 | $4,149 | $24,400 | $5,640 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map