201 Azalea Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Azalea Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $215,903, approximately $134 per square foot. 201 Azalea Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, A.R. Rucker Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Watts S Louie
Bought by
Watts S Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts S Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $6,190 | $752 | $5,438 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $5,382 | $1,128 | $4,254 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $5,382 | $1,128 | $4,254 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $5,382 | $1,128 | $4,254 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $5,382 | $1,128 | $4,254 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $5,124 | $1,128 | $3,996 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $5,124 | $1,128 | $3,996 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $5,124 | $1,128 | $3,996 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map