201 Barcus Rd Ruidoso, NM 88345
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $289,325
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Barcus Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345 and is currently estimated at $276,331, approximately $253 per square foot. 201 Barcus Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Primary School, White Mountain Elementary School, and Ruidoso Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Razloznik Tommy J and Razloznik Diana M
Bought by
Cruz Alex and Cruz Elva Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,317
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Karsruher John C and Karsruher Mary E
Bought by
Karlsruher Jeffrey R and Karlsruher Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karlsruher Jeffrey R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Alex | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $52,968 | $16,969 | $35,999 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $51,425 | $16,475 | $34,950 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $49,927 | $15,995 | $33,932 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $48,473 | $15,529 | $32,944 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $47,056 | $15,075 | $31,981 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $45,686 | $14,637 | $31,049 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $44,790 | $14,350 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $43,485 | $13,932 | $29,553 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $42,218 | $13,526 | $28,692 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $42,222 | $13,527 | $28,695 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $42,222 | $13,527 | $28,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map