NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 Berk Ginn Rd Hemingway, SC 29554

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,367 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

3 bedroom and 2 bath brick home with 2 car carport in town limits of Hemingway with town water and sewer. Laminate, carpet, and linoleum flooring. Kitchen and both bathrooms were recently remodeled. Den with gas fireplace and living room with built in bookshelves. Fenced in back yard along with 3 storage buildings. One of the storage buildings is a 19x39 with electricity, and the second is a 10x20 with a new metal roof. an extra .30 lot that adjoins the property. A covered patio off the back of the house measuring approximately 25x12 to sit out and enjoy the evenings is another bonus with this home. Kitchen appliances to convey. Counter microwave. New range hood. Home also boast and a large extended cement driveway. New heat pump installed 2019 and new split unit in the downstairs den. Utility pole outside for camper or extra needed electricity. Come and see what this home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Joy

RE/MAX Executive License #56534 Listed on: 01/28/2022

RE/MAX Executive

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Small

CENTURY 21 Broadhurst License #123120

CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Estimated Year Built: 1973
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Lvt Date: 01/28/2022
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Carport
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1800
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 2900

Exterior Features

  • Number Of Acres: 0.7

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hemingway Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Hemingway High School
  • Middle School: Hemingway Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2019
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Richardson Grady D and Richardson Jenny P
Bought by
Camidge Terry A
Seller's Agent
Doug Joy
RE/MAX Executive
Buyer's Agent
Shane Price
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$147,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.52%
Current Estimated Value
$238,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$145,220
Outstanding Balance
$127,684
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$110,864

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Camidge Terry A $147,900 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Camidge Terry A $145,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $125 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 For Sale $229,900 +55.4% $128 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $147,900 -4.5% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2019 04/01/19 For Sale $154,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,123 $4,300 $310 $3,990
2023 $1,072 $4,300 $310 $3,990
2022 $989 $4,300 $310 $3,990
2021 $860 $4,300 $310 $3,990
2020 $1,018 $4,250 $260 $3,990
2019 $1,002 $4,250 $260 $3,990
2018 $872 $4,250 $260 $3,990
2016 $858 $4,250 $260 $3,990
2015 $2,278 $4,250 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2201907

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08-026-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.