K
Seller's Agent in 2013
KEN DAGEL, BROKER
GRAND RAPIDS REALTY INC.
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $469,000
NEWLY CONSTRUCTED HOME IN PRIVATE EAGLE RIDGE GOLF COURSE DEVELOPMENT. 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, WOOD FLOORS, AND COVERED PORCH. 3+ CAR GARAGE WITH EXTRA GOLF CART DOOR. DEEDED ACCESS TO TROUT LAKE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KEN DAGEL, BROKER
GRAND RAPIDS REALTY INC. Listed on: 03/21/2012
Co-Listed By
MICHAEL DAGEL
GRAND RAPIDS REALTY INC.
Last Buyer's Agent
MICHAEL DAGEL
GRAND RAPIDS REALTY INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry David | $460,000 | -- | |
| Derfler Anton | $330,900 | None Available | |
| Jones Millies M | $273,900 | Midland Title Agency | |
| Dagel Michael D | $214,000 | None Available | |
| Sill George | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry David | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derfler Anton | $264,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Millies M | $268,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagel Michael D | $203,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | $214,000 | -17.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,140 | $459,800 | $31,400 | $428,400 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $459,700 | $31,300 | $428,400 |
| 2022 | $7,016 | $394,700 | $30,600 | $364,100 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $294,300 | $30,600 | $263,700 |
| 2020 | $5,040 | $305,100 | $30,600 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $279,000 | $30,600 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $265,900 | $30,600 | $235,300 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
KEN DAGEL, BROKER
GRAND RAPIDS REALTY INC.
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
MICHAEL DAGEL
GRAND RAPIDS REALTY INC.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4203439
APN: 88-447-0105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.