201 Bridge St San Mateo, CA 94403
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,138,000 - $2,930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$1,332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Bridge St, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,553,089, approximately $1,331 per square foot. 201 Bridge St is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Montessori (PK-8), Bayside Academy, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Albert Minn Kay And Diana Ball-Ching Kay Join and Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,482,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,448,758
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,104,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Minn Kay And Diana Ball-Ching Kay Join | $2,442,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albert Minn Kay And Diana Ball-Ching Kay Join | $1,482,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,138 | $2,491,209 | $1,068,654 | $1,422,555 |
| 2023 | $28,138 | $2,228,411 | $1,387,931 | $840,480 |
| 2022 | $25,386 | $2,184,717 | $1,360,717 | $824,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,360,717 | $1,360,717 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map