201 Bronson St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,016,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Bronson St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $900,774, approximately $415 per square foot. 201 Bronson St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Edwards Duncan M and Edwards Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Duncan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $126,465 | $29,205 | $97,260 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $121,555 | $28,071 | $93,484 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $119,171 | $27,520 | $91,651 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $116,834 | $26,981 | $89,853 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $115,636 | $26,704 | $88,932 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $113,368 | $26,180 | $87,188 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $111,146 | $25,667 | $85,479 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $108,967 | $25,164 | $83,803 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $106,831 | $24,671 | $82,160 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $105,226 | $24,300 | $80,926 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $103,165 | $23,824 | $79,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map