201 Brookside Ct Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Brookside Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $239,097, approximately $97 per square foot. 201 Brookside Ct is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Thomas B and Taylor Candace S
Bought by
Johnson Scott D and Johnson Cherie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,580
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,517
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Scott D | $152,000 | Roscommon County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Scott D | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $499 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |