201 Brookside Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Brookside Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $249,498, approximately $207 per square foot. 201 Brookside Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Amm Willard Grant Shufelt
Bought by
Shufelt Willard Grant and Shufelt Katharine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Hutchins James H and Hutchins Dayna M
Bought by
Shufelt Willard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shufelt Willard Grant | -- | -- | |
| Shufelt Willard G | $117,983 | Sargents Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |