201 Cameron Rd Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cameron Rd, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $261,879, approximately $84 per square foot. 201 Cameron Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Shutt George W and Shutt Angela Owens
Bought by
Clare Judith M and Clare Alexander J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clare Judith M | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clare Judith M | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $165,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $165,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $165,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $165,340 | $0 | $0 |