201 Capri Rd Las Cruces, NM 88005
Mesilla Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Capri Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88005 and is currently estimated at $396,000, approximately $258 per square foot. 201 Capri Rd is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Mesilla Park Elementary School, Zia Middle School, and Las Cruces High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Bullard Stanton
Bought by
Ray Murray A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,675
Outstanding Balance
$25,336
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$370,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Murray A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Murray A | $91,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $53,307 | $12,759 | $40,548 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $51,755 | $12,386 | $39,369 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $50,247 | $12,032 | $38,215 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $48,785 | $11,689 | $37,096 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $47,364 | $11,355 | $36,009 |
| 2019 | $998 | $45,984 | $11,031 | $34,953 |
| 2018 | $959 | $44,645 | $10,716 | $33,929 |
| 2017 | $907 | $43,345 | $10,411 | $32,934 |
| 2016 | $891 | $42,082 | $10,114 | $31,968 |
| 2015 | $862 | $122,570 | $29,458 | $93,112 |
| 2014 | $833 | $119,000 | $28,600 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map