201 Carlos Ave Carlos, MN 56319
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Carlos Ave, Carlos, MN 56319 and is currently estimated at $248,261, approximately $100 per square foot. 201 Carlos Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Carlos Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Jacobs Troy
Bought by
Jacobs Troy and Sorenson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,960
Outstanding Balance
$144,413
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Noll Christina L and Noll Christopher C
Bought by
Jacobs Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,960
Outstanding Balance
$144,413
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Juettner Jacob A
Bought by
Noll Christopher C and Noll Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,575
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Juettner Joseph J
Bought by
Juettner Jacob A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Pekula Marjorie A and Pekula Marjorie
Bought by
Juettner Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Troy | -- | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Jacobs Troy | $168,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Noll Christopher C | $171,600 | Integrity Title | |
| Juettner Jacob A | $110,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Juettner Joseph J | $110,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Pekula Marjorie | -- | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Jacobs Troy Troy | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Troy | $162,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Noll Christopher C | $157,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Juettner Jacob A | $112,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Juettner Joseph J | $112,200 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Troy Troy | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $230,800 | $12,800 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $222,700 | $12,800 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $215,500 | $12,800 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $194,300 | $12,800 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $172,300 | $12,800 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $166,700 | $12,800 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $154,300 | $12,800 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $147,200 | $12,600 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $142,300 | $12,600 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $134,539 | $12,222 | $122,317 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,400 | $12,600 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map