201 Cascade Dr Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,542,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cascade Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,436,746, approximately $646 per square foot. 201 Cascade Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Scot Lance Michael and Burke Erinn
Bought by
Lance Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Maurice Weitman
Bought by
Lance Michael Scot and Lance Erinn Burke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Davies Michael A and Davies Rosemarie J
Bought by
Weitman Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lance Michael Scot | $510,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Weitman Maurice | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Weitman Maurice | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lance Michael Scot | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Lance Michael Scot | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,877 | $850,005 | $387,983 | $462,022 |
| 2024 | $13,393 | $833,341 | $380,377 | $452,964 |
| 2023 | $13,218 | $817,003 | $372,919 | $444,084 |
| 2022 | $13,052 | $800,986 | $365,609 | $435,377 |
| 2021 | $12,755 | $785,283 | $358,441 | $426,842 |
| 2020 | $12,581 | $777,232 | $354,766 | $422,466 |
| 2019 | $12,141 | $761,996 | $347,811 | $414,185 |
| 2018 | $11,716 | $747,057 | $340,992 | $406,065 |
| 2017 | $11,483 | $732,410 | $334,307 | $398,103 |
| 2016 | $10,983 | $718,053 | $327,753 | $390,300 |
| 2015 | $10,955 | $707,269 | $322,831 | $384,438 |
| 2014 | $10,479 | $693,414 | $316,507 | $376,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map