201 Castle Stuart Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $610,900 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Castle Stuart Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $655,475, approximately $297 per square foot. 201 Castle Stuart Ct is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Mckelvey Homes Llc
Bought by
Hartmann Barbara W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,244
Outstanding Balance
$350,453
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,022
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartmann Barbara W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartmann Barbara W | $392,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $121,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $95,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,337 | $95,953 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $93,158 | $0 | $0 |