201 Cedar St Milroy, MN 56263
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cedar St, Milroy, MN 56263 and is currently estimated at $85,448, approximately $55 per square foot. 201 Cedar St is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Milroy Elementary School, Milroy Junior High School, and Milroy Area Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Bought by
Piceno Alex Piceno Alex Piceno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,567
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$41,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Bought by
Shofner Milton D and Shofner Carrie R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piceno Alex Piceno Alex Piceno | $55,900 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- | |
| Shofner Milton D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piceno Alex Piceno Alex Piceno | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $66,700 | $2,300 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $65,000 | $2,300 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $60,800 | $2,300 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $638 | $51,700 | $2,300 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $634 | $32,100 | $2,200 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $32,100 | $2,200 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $37,300 | $1,600 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $586 | $37,300 | $1,600 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map