Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Swink
Swink Realty
(856) 466-3909
2 in this area
188 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $141,000
Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offering comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors.Enjoy peace of mind with public water and sewer, complemented by an additional water purification system for extra quality and taste. Outside, the fully fenced yard provides the perfect space for pets, play, or entertaining guests. This property has leased solar panels.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 765-3999 tina@soldbyswink.com Swink Realty Listed on: 10/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(856) 494-8080 rob@betternjagents.com Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laroy Paul | $128,500 | West Jersey Title | |
| Graham Wayne C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Graham Wayne C | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bmc Real Estate Invests | $40,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Stanley Kenneth A | $93,000 | Intercoastal Title Agency In | |
| Brank Judith A | $68,500 | Intercoastal Title Agency In | |
| Harmer George M | $50,000 | Intercoastal Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanley Kenneth A | $94,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Brank Judith A | $68,456 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $128,500 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $128,500 | -1.2% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +8.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Sold | $120,000 | -4.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2022 09/05/22 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | +225.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Sold | $40,000 | -19.8% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Sale | $49,900 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Rented | $1,175 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | For Rent | $1,175 | +2.2% | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $63,400 | $31,900 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $97,100 | $42,100 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $97,100 | $42,100 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $97,100 | $42,100 | $55,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Swink
Swink Realty
(856) 466-3909
2 in this area
188 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kellyann Peterson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo
(856) 540-5386
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nick Borrero
Keller Williams Prime Realty
(856) 825-8500
2 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Yekaterina Favorito
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
(570) 855-2602
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Richard Eber
Keller Williams Hometown
(856) 430-1320
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kathleen Deacon
Keller Williams Hometown
(609) 780-3528
21 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJSA2016582
APN: 13-00103-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.