201 Clifton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,168 - $880,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Clifton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $820,542, approximately $781 per square foot. 201 Clifton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Sorenson Charles R and Sorenson Maria E
Bought by
Sorenson Charles R and Sorenson Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,726
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Cardinal Muriel M and Anderson Beatrice I
Bought by
Sorenson Charles R and Paiva Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Cardinal Muriel M and Anderson Beatrice I
Bought by
Cardinal Muriel M and Anderson David A