201 Coraopolis Rd Unit A5 Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Coraopolis Rd Unit A5, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $114,553, approximately $124 per square foot. 201 Coraopolis Rd Unit A5 is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Milton Exr Ronald A
Bought by
Nolte Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,964
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Roth David J
Bought by
Milton Lillie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolte Anastasia | $75,000 | -- | |
| Milton Lillie P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |