201 Cornell Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Cornell Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $254,309, approximately $210 per square foot. 201 Cornell Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Randol Vail C
Bought by
Wilson Timothy P and Wilson Lang H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,163
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$184,146
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Timothy P | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Timothy P | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $76,827 | $16,828 | $59,999 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $70,393 | $15,419 | $54,974 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $56,944 | $12,473 | $44,471 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $53,726 | $11,768 | $41,958 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $53,168 | $11,646 | $41,522 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $52,882 | $11,583 | $41,299 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $52,322 | $11,460 | $40,862 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $52,322 | $11,460 | $40,862 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $52,322 | $11,460 | $40,862 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $51,095 | $11,191 | $39,904 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $51,095 | $11,191 | $39,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,095 | $11,191 | $39,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map