$268,500
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,679 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

69 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Parking
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of April 2026

Completely renovated 2026 home blending classic charm with modern updates in a prime Middletown location. All major systems replaced within 2 years: roof, HVAC, water heater, plumbing, and electrical panel. Inside, refinished original hardwood floors, all-new bathrooms with tile, updated lighting, and fresh paint throughout. The renovated kitchen features granite counters with a matching granite backsplash. Spacious primary bedroom with en suite, plus additional bedrooms. Large 1/3-acre.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Huscroft

Chosen Real Estate Group License #2022001015 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Armacost

BHHS Professional Realty License #2006006766

BHHS Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,586

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,679 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Tile Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,586

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Middletown North
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 126.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 13939.00
  • Suburb S I C: Middletown North
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 14
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: From I-75, take Exit 32 for OH-122 toward Middletown. Head west on OH-122, then turn right onto N University Blvd. Turn left onto Curryer Rd. Property
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Breakfast Room: 12x8 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 15x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 23x14 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $793
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 31x33 Level: Basement
  • Laundryroom Dim: 31 x 33
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1679.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 22 x 16
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 22x16 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 268500.00
  • Acres: 0.3200
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Oversized, Rear, Garage Detached

Utilities

  • Gas: At Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: At Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Middletown City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 49750

Listed on
Jan 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$268,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,500
-7.09%
Views
115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
58.46%
Original Mortgage
$263,636
Outstanding Balance
$263,636
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,383

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-16.16%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.88%
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Byrd Roy T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $268,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $192,000 Absolute Title
Warranty Deed $192,000 Absolute Title
Deed $75,000 --
Deed $56,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $263,636 FHA
Previous Owner $153,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $268,500 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $268,500 -3.8% $160 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $279,000 -3.5% $166 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $289,000 +50.5% $172 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Sold $192,000 -10.7% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Price Changed $215,000 -6.1% $128 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $229,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,592 $49,750 $8,880 $40,870
2024 $1,592 $40,310 $8,880 $31,430
2023 $1,599 $42,010 $8,880 $33,130
2022 $1,065 $27,080 $8,880 $18,200
2021 $1,024 $27,080 $8,880 $18,200
2020 $1,067 $27,080 $8,880 $18,200
2019 $1,894 $26,130 $8,860 $17,270
2018 $1,097 $26,130 $8,860 $17,270
2017 $1,099 $26,130 $8,860 $17,270
2016 $1,088 $25,240 $8,860 $16,380
2015 $1,072 $25,240 $8,860 $16,380
2014 $1,399 $25,240 $8,860 $16,380
2013 $1,399 $32,170 $8,860 $23,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1866445

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: Q6531-058-000-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.