201 Daniel St Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $217,609 - $287,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Daniel St, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $258,402, approximately $136 per square foot. 201 Daniel St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Mcclung Tony M
Bought by
Moses Ray C and Moses Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Kerlin Marshall R
Bought by
Mcclung Tony M and Mcclung Karen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Bought by
Kerlin Marshall R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1985
Bought by
Hudson Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
Bought by
Kinney J P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Ray C | $163,500 | -- | |
| Mcclung Tony M | $108,000 | -- | |
| Kerlin Marshall R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Larry | -- | -- | |
| Kinney J P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $61,200 | $6,000 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $64,404 | $6,000 | $58,404 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $64,404 | $6,000 | $58,404 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,404 | $6,000 | $58,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map