201 Denton Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $202,081 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Denton Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $242,020, approximately $202 per square foot. 201 Denton Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Bryan and Hernandez Nensis L
Bought by
Frias Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,385
Outstanding Balance
$104,790
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hernandez Bryan and Leon Mercedes Del Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,377
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Fernandes Clinton and Fernandes Maria
Bought by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Kesinger Vanesa
Bought by
Fernandes Clinton and Fernandes Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,426
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Steven | -- | Designated Title Llc | |
| Hernandez Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| National City Real Estate Services Llc | $89,423 | None Available | |
| Fernandes Clinton | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frias Steven | $115,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Bryan | $61,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Clinton | $82,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $161,605 | $55,000 | $106,605 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $161,605 | $55,000 | $106,605 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $145,806 | $30,000 | $115,806 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $122,895 | $30,000 | $92,895 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $174,691 | $30,000 | $144,691 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $156,898 | $30,000 | $126,898 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $137,978 | $30,000 | $107,978 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $117,720 | $30,000 | $87,720 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $101,069 | $15,000 | $86,069 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $101,462 | $15,000 | $86,462 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $73,100 | $9,500 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $73,100 | $9,500 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map