201 Dodge St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $742,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Dodge St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $634,829, approximately $651 per square foot. 201 Dodge St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $564,000 | $399,400 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $530,500 | $365,900 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $491,500 | $326,900 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $397,600 | $247,000 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $375,400 | $224,800 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $272,100 | $141,200 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map