4 Oakhurst Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Oakhurst Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $722,415, approximately $579 per square foot. 4 Oakhurst Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Nimblett Sandra J
Bought by
Sandra J Nimblett Ret and Nimblett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Nimblett Sandra J and Nimblett Francis E
Bought by
Nimblett Rt and Nimblett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra J Nimblett Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Nimblett Sandra J | -- | None Available | |
| Nimblett Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $614,000 | $405,200 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $580,100 | $371,300 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $540,300 | $331,700 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $500,800 | $292,100 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $444,600 | $250,700 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $422,000 | $228,100 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $398,400 | $216,700 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $367,100 | $203,600 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $329,400 | $165,900 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $314,300 | $150,800 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $314,300 | $150,800 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map