201 Draymoor Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $418,645 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Draymoor Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $466,911, approximately $195 per square foot. 201 Draymoor Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Tuley & Tuley Inc
Bought by
Atlas Sc I Spe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Whitten Toni N and Nusz Toni L
Bought by
Whitten Toni N and Whitten Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,550
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Clardy Susan V
Bought by
Nusz Toni L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Sc I Spe Llc | $1,850,000 | -- | |
| Whitten Toni N | -- | -- | |
| Nusz Toni L | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitten Toni N | $186,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $12,120 | $2,570 | $9,550 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $10,530 | $2,000 | $8,530 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $10,530 | $2,000 | $8,530 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $10,530 | $2,000 | $8,530 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $10,530 | $2,000 | $8,530 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $9,570 | $1,460 | $8,110 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $9,570 | $1,460 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $9,570 | $1,460 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $9,570 | $1,460 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $239,250 | $36,500 | $202,750 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $239,250 | $36,500 | $202,750 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $225,914 | $39,146 | $186,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map