Estimated Value: $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E 3rd St, Park, KS 67751 and is currently priced at $101,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 201 E 3rd St is a home located in Gove County with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School and Wheatland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Bought by
City Of Park
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Bought by
Mowrey Robert B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Park | $750 | -- | |
| Mowrey Robert B | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $67 | $67 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $67 | $67 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22 | $146 | $64 | $82 |
| 2022 | $18 | $136 | $64 | $72 |
| 2020 | $18 | $133 | $64 | $69 |
| 2019 | $18 | $120 | $64 | $56 |
| 2018 | $171 | $1,129 | $64 | $1,065 |
| 2017 | $171 | $1,036 | $64 | $972 |
| 2016 | $391 | $1,036 | $64 | $972 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,036 | $64 | $972 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,036 | $64 | $972 |