201 E Ann Dr Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $132,429 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Ann Dr, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $171,476, approximately $105 per square foot. 201 E Ann Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Gregg County
Bought by
Longview Independent School District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Kelsey Gloria Lynn and Fenton Dennis
Bought by
Bass Starla Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longview Independent School District | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bass Starla Denise | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $115,160 | $6,000 | $109,160 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $108,770 | $6,000 | $102,770 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $95,050 | $6,000 | $89,050 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $75,830 | $4,680 | $71,150 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $66,940 | $4,550 | $62,390 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $62,930 | $4,550 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $62,340 | $4,550 | $57,790 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $61,210 | $4,550 | $56,660 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $60,250 | $4,550 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $59,450 | $4,590 | $54,860 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $58,980 | $4,210 | $54,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,440 | $4,130 | $52,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map