201 E Berkeley St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,893 - $792,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$1,697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Berkeley St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $760,473, approximately $1,697 per square foot. 201 E Berkeley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Manuel Esqueda Elementary School, Julia C. Lathrop Intermediate School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2025
Sold by
Medina Antonia H
Bought by
Petatan Crismas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Medina Cirilo S Marin
Bought by
Petatan Crismas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petatan Crismas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petatan Crismas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $395,004 | $314,607 | $80,397 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $387,259 | $308,438 | $78,821 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $379,666 | $302,390 | $77,276 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $372,222 | $296,461 | $75,761 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $364,924 | $290,648 | $74,276 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $361,183 | $287,668 | $73,515 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $354,101 | $282,027 | $72,074 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $347,158 | $276,497 | $70,661 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $340,351 | $271,075 | $69,276 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $333,678 | $265,760 | $67,918 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $328,666 | $261,768 | $66,898 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $322,228 | $256,640 | $65,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map