201 E Cahaba Ave Linden, AL 36748
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,189
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Cahaba Ave, Linden, AL 36748 and is currently estimated at $200,184, approximately $91 per square foot. 201 E Cahaba Ave is a home located in Marengo County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, George P. Austin Junior High School, and Linden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $19,560 | $2,000 | $17,560 |
| 2024 | $848 | $19,560 | $2,000 | $17,560 |
| 2023 | $848 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $848 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $687 | $16,100 | $2,000 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $576 | $13,720 | $2,000 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $630 | $17,280 | $2,000 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $680 | $17,280 | $2,000 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $602 | $15,340 | $2,000 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $602 | $15,340 | $2,000 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map