307 E Cahaba Ave Linden, AL 36748
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Cahaba Ave, Linden, AL 36748 and is currently estimated at $154,676, approximately $69 per square foot. 307 E Cahaba Ave is a home located in Marengo County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, George P. Austin Junior High School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Wingate Stewart Janis and Last Will And Testament Of Nelson Wayne
Bought by
Stewart Jeffrey Wayne and Lammons Gloria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Crocker Evelyn H
Bought by
Stewart Nelson Wayne and Stewart Jerry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Jeffrey Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Nelson Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,060 | $1,020 | $13,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,060 | $1,020 | $13,040 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,620 | $1,020 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,820 | $1,020 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,520 | $1,020 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,520 | $1,020 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,420 | $1,020 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,420 | $1,020 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map