201 E Cedar St Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $80,257
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Cedar St, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $63,564, approximately $70 per square foot. 201 E Cedar St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Holwick Angela
Bought by
Reaves Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Vonvonholwick Bob Von
Bought by
Holwick Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,250
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Bought by
Holwick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Jeff | $53,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holwick Angela | -- | Three River Title Services | |
| Holwick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holwick Angela | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $9,122 | $1,125 | $7,997 |
| 2024 | $231 | $4,490 | $480 | $4,010 |
| 2023 | $231 | $4,490 | $480 | $4,010 |
| 2022 | $231 | $4,490 | $480 | $4,010 |
| 2021 | $231 | $4,490 | $480 | $4,010 |
| 2020 | $231 | $4,490 | $480 | $4,010 |
| 2019 | $212 | $4,120 | $380 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $212 | $4,120 | $380 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $212 | $4,120 | $380 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $212 | $4,120 | $380 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $212 | $4,120 | $380 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $256 | $4,970 | $1,500 | $3,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map