311 E Cedar St Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Cedar St, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $141,231, approximately $107 per square foot. 311 E Cedar St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Stringer Nancy
Bought by
Stringer Nancy and Stringer Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Bought by
Stringer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1979
Bought by
Lennier
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Stringer | $28,000 | -- | |
| Braun | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lennier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $22,172 | $4,500 | $17,672 |
| 2024 | $498 | $12,110 | $1,900 | $10,210 |
| 2023 | $73 | $12,110 | $1,900 | $10,210 |
| 2022 | $123 | $12,110 | $1,900 | $10,210 |
| 2021 | $123 | $12,110 | $1,900 | $10,210 |
| 2020 | $123 | $12,110 | $1,900 | $10,210 |
| 2019 | $123 | $10,940 | $1,500 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $148 | $10,940 | $1,500 | $9,440 |
| 2017 | $148 | $10,940 | $1,500 | $9,440 |
| 2016 | $498 | $10,940 | $1,500 | $9,440 |
| 2015 | $148 | $10,940 | $1,500 | $9,440 |
| 2014 | $148 | $9,665 | $1,500 | $8,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map